Senior Leadership Team

Mrs H. Vyse Head Teacher
Mrs J. Fletcher Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs K. Beeley Deputy Head Teacher
Vacant Assistant Headteacher/EYFS Leader  
Mrs S.Molloy SENCO
Mrs H. Hart Children's Welfare Officer 

School Office

Mrs L. Ripley School Business Manager
Miss A Holt Attendance Officer and Administrator
Miss C. Hawley Administrator
Mr R. Ikram Administrator

Nursery

Ms. C. Gartside Teacher
Miss A. Procter Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs J. Ewins Teacher
Mrs E. Wright Teacher
Miss R. Wolfenden Teaching Assistant
Miss E. Lawlor Teaching Assistant (Monday - Thursday)
Miss S. Hurn Teaching Assistant (Friday)
Ms K. Mahmood Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs G. Sidell Teacher (Monday-Wednesday)
Miss K. Moore Teacher (Thursday-Friday)
Miss M. Smithies   Teacher
Miss A. Procter Teaching Assistant (afternoon)
Miss D. McHugh Teaching Assistant
Miss D. Pollitt Teaching Assistant
Miss C. Smith Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Miss K. Moore Teacher (Monday)
Mrs E. Booth Teacher (Tuesday - Friday)
Mrs S. Beaumont Teacher
Mrs D. Horrocks Teaching Assistant
Mrs L. Crawford Teaching Assistant
Mrs E. O'Connor Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mrs R. Bibi Teacher
Mrs H. Cunnelly Teacher
Miss M. Litster Teaching Assistant
Mrs S. Spencer Teaching Assistant (Monday-Wednesday)
Mrs N. Birch Teaching Assistant (Thursday-Friday)

Year 4

Mrs H. Holt Teacher
Miss L. Crompton Teacher
Mrs Z. Afzal Teaching Assistant
Mrs A. Morrissey Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Miss R. Simpson Teacher
Mrs R. Quigley Teacher
Miss R. Hawkins Teaching Assistant
Mrs D. Moody Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Miss C. Adshead Teacher
Mr M Robinson Teacher
Mrs C. Reid Teaching Assistant (Monday - Thursday)
Mrs L. Brierley Teaching Assistant
Mrs L. Gorton Teaching Assistant (Thursday - Friday)

Other staff

Mrs H. Drumm Music teacher
Mr J. Walker Level 4 TA - Teach whole classes and small groups of children
Mrs D. Smith Level 4 TA - Teach whole classes and small groups of children
Mrs J. Halkyard Level 4 TA - Sports Leader and Teach whole classes and small groups of children
Miss C. Taylor Learning Mentor
Miss S. Copp Speech and Language Therapist
   
Miss D. McHugh Senior Lunchtime Organiser
Miss M. Litster Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs F. Faulkner Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs Z. Afzal Lunchtime Organiser
Miss D. Pollitt Lunchtime Organiser
Miss R. Hawkins Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs T. Goldsmith Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs M. Begum Lunchtime Organiser
Miss S. Hurn Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs J. Uddin Lunchtime Organiser
Miss S. Hussain Lunchtime Organiser
Miss A. Parveen Lunchtime Organiser
Miss B. Parvez Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs E. O'Connor Lunchtime Organiser
Miss A. Proctor Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs A. Morrissey Lunchtime Organiser
   

Breakfast Club Staff

Mr J. Walker  
Miss R Hawkins  

Kitchen Staff

Vacant Catering Supervisor
Mrs S. Farhat Kitchen Assistant
Mrs B. Rolfe Kitchen Assistant
Mrs J. Murphy Kitchen Assistant
Miss K. Park Kitchen  Assistant
Ms. M. Rigby Kitchen Assistant

Cleaning and Caretaking Staff

 
Vacant Caretaker
Mrs A Coackley Cleaner in Charge
Ms D. Connor Cleaner
Mr R. Reilly Cleaner
Ms C. Etaha Cleaner
Ms. K. Park Cleaner
Ms E. Hayward Cleaner

 

 

 

© Copyright 2019–2022 Meanwood Community and Nursery School

School & College Websites by Schudio