Mrs H. Vyse Head Teacher
Mrs J. Fletcher Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs J. Farkas Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs L.Parker Assistant Headteacher
Mrs K. Beeley SLT

School Office

Mrs K Barber School Business Manager
Miss A Holt Attendance Officer and Administrator
Miss C. Hawley Administrator
Miss J. Harris Administrator

Nursery

Mrs E. Wright Teacher, EYFS Leader
Miss R. Wolfenden Teaching Assistant
Miss E. Lawlor Teaching Assistant (Monday-Thursday)
Miss S. Hurn Teaching Assistant (Friday)

Reception

Miss K. Johnson Teacher
Mrs E. Booth Teacher (Tuesday to Friday)
Mrs J. Farkas Teacher (Monday)
Miss D. Pollitt Teaching Assistant
Miss D. McHugh Teaching Assistant
Miss S. Davies Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Miss K Moore Teacher
Mrs L. Parker Teacher (Assistant Headteacher)
Mrs S. Sodawala Teaching Assistant
Miss A. Procter Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs H. Cunnelly Teacher
Mrs H. Holt Teacher
 Mrs B. Wild Teaching Assistant
Mrs D. Horrocks Teaching Assistant
Mrs F. Shaffi Teaching Assistant (SEN support)

Year 3

Mrs G. Sidell Teacher (Monday- Wednesday)
Mrs S. Hopwood, Teacher (Thursday & Friday)
Miss M. Smithies   Teacher
Mrs V. Gomersall Teaching Assistant
Mrs H. Begum Teaching Assistant (SEN Support)
Mrs H. Wilmot Teaching Assistant
Mrs Z. Afzal Teaching Assistant (SEN support)
Miss M. Litster Teaching Assistant (SEN support)

Year 4

Mrs S. Pickles Teacher/Curriculum Leader
Miss R. Simpson Teacher
Miss L. Ellison Teaching Assistant
Mrs N. Birch Teaching Assistant (SEN Support)
Miss R. Hawkins Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mr M Robinson Teacher
Mrs J. Fletcher Teacher (Monday & Tuesday)
Mrs R. Comyn-Doyle Teacher (Wednesday - Friday)
Mrs L. Crawford Teaching Assistant
Mrs C. Reid Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mrs R. Quigley Teacher
Miss L. Crompton Teacher
Mrs L. Brierley Teaching Assistant
Mrs A. Morrissey Teaching Assistant
Mrs E. O'Connor Teaching Assistant (SEN Support)

Additional Teachers

Mrs H. Drumm Music teacher

Level 3 and 4 Teaching Assistants

Teach whole classes and small groups of children
Mrs D. Moody Specialist reading interventions and SEN support throughout school
Mrs N. Bamford Reading interventions and specialist EAL support throughout school
Mr J. Walker  
Mrs D. Smith  
Mrs J. Halkyard Sports Leader
Mrs H. Hart Family Liaison Officer
Miss C. Taylor Learning Mentor
Mrs R. Holden Speech and Language Therapist (Maternity Leave)
   
Miss L. Ellsion Senior Lunchtime Organiser
Miss D. McHugh Senior Lunchtime Organiser
Miss M. Litster Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs F. Faulkner Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs Z. Afzal Lunchtime Organiser
Miss D. Pollitt Lunchtime Organiser
Miss R. Hawkins Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs F. Shaffi Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs T. Goldsmith Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs M. Begum Lunchtime Organiser
Miss S. Hurn Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs S. Rennie Lunchtime Organiser
Miss C. Horrocks Lunchtime Organiser
Miss S. Hussain Lunchtime Organiser
Miss A. Parveen Lunchtime Organiser
Miss B.. Parvez Lunchtime Organiser
Miss O. Shoge Lunchtime Organiser
Ms V. Toader Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs E. O'Connor Lunctime Organiser
Miss A. Proctor Lunchtime Organiser
Miss S. Davies Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs A. Morrissey Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs H. Begum Lunchtime Organiser
Ms B. Allatar Lunchtime Organiser

Breakfast Club Staff

Mr J. Walker  
Miss R Hawkins  

Kitchen Staff

Mrs S. Pickup Catering Supervisor
Mrs P. Bollesty Kitchen Assistant
Mrs B. Rolfe Kitchen Assistant
Mrs J. Murphy Kitchen Assistant
Miss K. Parks Service Assistant
Ms. M. Rigby Service Assistant
   
Mrs T. Mellor Caretaker
Mr D. Vennard Caretaker

 

 

 

© Copyright 2019–2020 Meanwood Community and Nursery School